Symposium Committees

Symposium Committees
Honorary
Chair
Dae-Eun Kim, Yonsei University (Korea)
General
Chair
Sang-Shin Park, Yeungnam University (Korea)
Co-Chair
Byung-Chul Na, Korea Automotive Technology Institute (Korea)
Vice Chair
Wan-Seop Kwon, SK Enmove (Korea)
Organizing Committee
Chair
Yong Hoon Jang, Yonsei University (Korea)
Members
Changbok Ahn, Korea Lubricating Oil Industries Association (Korea)
Jin Hwan Choi, BIT Buhmwoo (Korea)
In-Young Jeong, Valvoline (Korea)
Yonghan Jung, Hankook Shell (Korea)
Byung-Jik Kim, LG (Korea)
Jaehyun Kim, Afton Chemical Asia (Singapore)
Kiho Kim, Korea Houghton (Korea)
Gu-Jun Kwon, BIT Buhmwoo (Korea)
Hyunoh Kwon, S-Oil TotalEnergies (Korea)
Young Rak Lee, Chevron Oronite (Korea)
Dongpil Lim, Hyundai Genuine (Korea)
Se-Doo Oh, Korea Automotive Technology Institute (Korea)
Junho Park, Kl체ber Lubrication (Korea)
Pyung-Gyu Park, Michang Oil (Korea)
Sung Do Park, BP (Korea)
Keesu Ryu, Hanyoo SK ETS (Korea)
Hyunmin Shin, Hyundai Oilbank (Korea)
Shin-Ho Suh, Zeus Oil (Korea)
Dae-Un Sung, Hyundai Motor Company (Korea)
In-Ha Sung, Hannam University (Korea)
Jae Hoon Uhm, DL Chemical (Korea)
Chang-Hee Yoo, Sangsin Brake (Korea)
Gye-Sang Yoon, S-Oil (Korea)
Program & Publication Committee
Chair
Hyunseop Lee, Dong-A University (Korea)
Members
Auezhan Amanov, Sun Moon University (Korea)
Joon-Hwan Bae, Korea Aerospace Research Institute (Korea)
Dae-Hyun Cho, Gyeongsang National University (Korea)
Yonsang Cho, Dong-A University (Korea)
Bokseong Choe, Korea Institute of Industrial Technology (Korea)
Joong Il Jake Choi, Institute for Basic Science (Korea)
In Ha Hwang, Korea Petroleum Quality & Distribution Authority (Korea)
Seokyeon Im, Chungnam National University (Korea)
Ilkwang Jang, Yonsei University (Korea)
Young-Jun Jang, Korea Institute of Materials Science (Korea)
Tea-Sung Jun, Incheon National University (Korea)
Chan Kim, Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials (Korea)
Chang-Lae Kim, Chosun University (Korea)
Hae-Jin Kim, Gyeongsang National University (Korea)
Hyun-Joon Kim, Kyungpook National University (Korea)
Jiho Kim, Hongik University (Korea)
Kookhyun Kim, Tongmyong University (Korea)
Kwang-Seop Kim, Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials (Korea)
Sanha Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Seong Su Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Sitae Kim, Korea Air Force Academy (Korea)
Songkil Kim, Pusan National University (Korea)
Tae Wan Kim, Pukyong National University (Korea)
Wook Bae Kim, Tech University of Korea (Korea)
Seong Wook Kong, Inwoo Corporation (Korea)
Hyun-Duck Kwak, Korea Aerospace Research Institute (Korea)
Dong-Hyun Lee, Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials (Korea)
Kyungjun Lee, Gachon University (Korea)
SangDon Lee, Hyundai Heavy Industries (Korea)
Young-Ho Lee, Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea)
Hee Yong Oh, Lubrizol (Korea)
Choon-Su Park, Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science (Korea)
Jeong Young Park, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
JinHwak Park, Korea Conformity Laboratories (Korea)
Junho Suh, Pusan National University (Korea)
International Advisory Committee
Chairs
Koo-Hyun Chung, University of Ulsan (Korea)
Minhaeng Cho, Chung-Ang University (Korea)
Keun Ryu, Hanyang University (Korea)
Members
Mohd Fadzli Bin Abdollah, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka (Malaysia)
Mihai Arghir, Universite de Poitiers (France)
Musuvathi S. Bobji, Indian Institute of Science (India)
Li Chang, University of Sydney (Australia)
Enrico Ciulli, University of Pisa (Italy)
Rob Dwyer-Joyce, University of Sheffield (UK)
Nazanin Emami, Lule훱 University of Technology (Sweden)
Tim Hosenfeldt, Schaeffler (Germany)
Mitjan Kalin, University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Hun June Kim, General Motors (USA)
Hong Liang, Texas A&M University (USA)
Shinya SASAKI, Tokyo University of Science (Japan)
Hitoshi Washizu, University of Hyogo (Japan)
Local Advisory Committee
Chairs
Jong-Hyoung Kim, Korea Institute of Industrial Technology (Korea)
Jong Seop Nho, Korea Lubricating Oil Industries Association (Korea)
Members
Yong-Rae Cho, Michang Oil (Korea)
Sung-Pil Choi, Turbolink (Korea)
Ung-Soo Choi, Inwoo Corporation (Korea)
Jong-Han Ha, Korean Agency for Technology and Standards (Korea)
Choong-Hyun Kim, Korea Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Hyung-Kyu Kim, Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea)
Jaeyeol Kim, Chosun University (Korea)
Kyung-Woong Kim, Korean Tribology Society (Korea)
Seock Sam Kim, Korean Tribology Society (Korea)
Hosung Kong, Korea Institute of Science and Technology (Korea)
Yeon Chan Koo, CALS (Korea)
Young-Ze Lee, Sunggkyungkwan University (Korea)
Tak-Jin Moon, Korean Tribology Society (Korea)
Chan-Woo Park, Infineum (Korea)
Tae-Jo Park, Gyeongsang National University (Korea)
Jin-Hwan Song, Korean Tribology Society (Korea)
SeongHan Song, BLS SYN (Korea)
Jong-Yeb Yoon, ADEKA (Korea)
Financial Committee
Chairs
Seungpyo Lee, ILJIN Global (Korea)
Chul-Hee Lee, Inha University (Korea)
Members
Tae-Sik Lee, Taesung Ltd. (Korea)
General Secretary
Tae Ho Kim, Kookmin University (Korea)
Sung-Ho Hong, Dongguk University (Korea)
Dong-Hoon Lee, GS Caltex (Korea)